Christoph Rensing (General Chair)

Tomaž Klobucar (PC Chair)

Gráinne Conole (PC Chair)

Élise Lavoué (Demo & Poster Chair)

Johannes Konert (Demo & Poster Chair)

 

Marie-Helene Abel

Carlos Alario-Hoyos

Liaqat Ali

Mohammad Al-Smadi

Charoula Angeli

Luis Anido Rifon

Tanja Arh

Inmaculada Arnedillo-Sánchez

Juan I. Asensio-Pérez

Antonio Balderas

Merja Bauters

Adriana Berlanga

Jason Bernard

Katrin Borcea-Pfitzmann

Yolaine Bourda

Andreas Breiter

Peter Brusilovsky

Manuel Caeiro Rodríguez

Lorenzo Cantoni

Manuel Castro

Mohamed Amine Chatti

Agnieszka Chrzaszcz

Miguel Ángel Conde

Gráinne Conole

John Cook

Audrey Cooke

Raquel M. Crespo García

Ulrike Cress

Alexandra Cristea

Mihai Dascalu

Paul De Bra

Sara de Freitas

Carlos Delgado Kloos

Stavros Demetriadis

Christian Depover

Michael Derntl

Philippe Dessus

Darina Dicheva

Stefan Dietze

Yannis Dimitriadis

Vania Dimitrova

Juan Manuel Dodero

Peter Dolog

Hendrik Drachsler

Benedict Du Boulay

Erik Duval

Martin Ebner

Iria Estévez-Ayres

Alejandro Fernández

Baltasar Fernandez-Manjon

Carmen Fernández-Panadero

Christine Ferraris

Beatriz Florian-Gaviria

Muriel Garreta Domingo

Dragan Gasevic

Vera Gehlen-Baum

Sebastien George

Denis Gillet

Fabrizio Giorgini

Carlo Giovannella

Christian Glahn

Sabine Graf

Monique Grandbastien

Andrina Grani?

David Griffiths

Begona Gros

Franka Grünewald

Christian Gütl

Joerg Haake

Iassen Halatchliyski

Andreas Harrer

Ángel Hernández-García

Davinia Hernández-Leo

Knut Hinkelmann

Teresa Holocher-Ertl

Ulrich Hoppe

Sharon Hsiao

Hazra Imran

Seiji Isotani

Isa Jahnke

Marco Kalz

Nikos Karacapilidis

Micky Kerr

Michael Kickmeier-Rust

Andrea Kienle

Barbara Kieslinger

Ralf Klamma

Styliani Kleanthous Loizou

Joris Klerkx

Vitomir Kovanovic

Milos Kravcik

Mart Laanpere

Lydia Lau

Effie Lai-Chong Law

Danielle H. Lee

Derick Leony

Tobias Ley

Stefanie Lindstaedt

Andreas Lingnau

Martin Llamas-Nistal

Ulrike Lucke

Rose Luckin

George Magoulas

Katherine Maillet

Nils Malzahn

M. Antonia Martínez-Carreras

Jean-Charles Marty

Martin Memmel

Agathe Merceron

Riichiro Mizoguchi

Yishay Mor

Pablo Moreno-Ger

Pedro J. Muñoz Merino

Rob Nadolski

Roger Nkambou

Carmen Luisa Padron Napoles

Viktoria Pammer

Lucia Pannese

Pantelis Papadopoulos

Abelardo Pardo

Kai Pata

Mar Pérez-Sanagustín

Zinayida Petrushyna

Niels Pinkwart

Elvira Popescu

Michael Prilla

Eric.Ras Ras

Luz Stella Robles Pedrozo

Adolfo Ruiz-Calleja

Demetrios Sampson

Andreas Schmidt

Ulrik Schroeder

Stylianos Sergis

Mike Sharples

Bernd Simon

Peter Sloep

Sergey Sosnovsky

Marcus Specht

Slavi Stoyanov

Kairit Tammets

Stefano Tardini

Deborah Tatar

Pierre Tchounikine

Stefaan Ternier

Vladimir Tomberg

Richard Tortorella

Christoph Trattner

Stefan Trausan-Matu

Terje Väljataga

Sara Vannini

Jo Wake

Wim Westera

Fridolin Wild

Martin Wolpers

Panagiotis Zervas

Sabrina Ziebarth

 

EC-TEL 2015

Supporting Organisations

Jožef Stefan InstituteUniversity of LeicesterTechnische Universität DarmstadtUmeå UniversityUniversité Jean Moulin Lyon 3Universität PotsdamInstitut Mines-TélécomAtosIBL Studios

Diamond sponsor:

Mc Graw Hill Education

Silver sponsors:

Innovative Methods for Award procedures ICT Learning Europe (IMAILE)IMC

Supporters:

European Association On Technology Enhanced LearningOpen Education EuropaSpringer - Lecture Notes in Computer ScienceeMadrid: R&D Network on educational technology in the Region of MadridUniversidad Carlos III de Madrid